Academy Roster

Number Name First Name Country Position Class
1 Quaglino Aidan USA G PG
2 Zeldich Vladyslav UKR D 8L
3 Graham Jackson USA D 7L
5 Dorner Benjamin AT D 8L
6 Steffler Devin AT D 7L
8 Mölls Moritz AT D 5L
9 Neubauer Matthias AT F 7L
10 Gellon Daniel ITA F 7L
11 Schröder Wilhelm AT F 7L
12 Schramm Nils AT F 4L
13 Stupak Bogdan UKR F 8L
14 Gschiel Alexander AT F 5L
15 Abdyraev Islambek KYR F 6L
16 Vashco Lukas LTU/USA F 6L
17 Luisetti Matteo CH F 8L
18 Riedler Christoph AT F 8L
19 Müller Felix AT F 8L
20 Rubanik Denys CH D 6L
21 Bolychev Boris RUS D 7L
22 Kuchynski Vsevolod RUS F 6L
23 De Bonilla Jaime ESP D 5L
24 Bartashevich Andrey BY D 8L
25 Terpinski Arthur EST F 5L
26 Pohlin Raffael ITA F 6L
27 Trommet Kilian AT F 5L
28 Bruns Luca Niklas DE G 5L
29 Van de Velde Joram NED G 5L
30 Georgiev Nikola BUL G 6L
31 Simon Daniel HUN G 6L
32 Reisinger Yonatan ISR G 8L
33 Reihs Lukas AT G 8L
34 Rydel Elias AT G 6L
35 Schwarte Linus UAE G 7L
36 Luggin Florian AT F 8L
37 Kurochkin Kirill RUS F 8L
39 Kuzminov Nikita LTU G 5L
40 Cornijs Vladislav LAT G 6L
41 Kosukhin Viacheslav RUS F 7L
42 Lantukh Artem RUS G 5L
43 Bliagkos Konstantinos GRE F 5L
44 Noll Tobias AT D 5L
45 Ilencik Martin SK D 7L
46 Cherkas Filipp RUS D 7L
47 Brunner Alexander AT D 8L
48 Kristofic David DE D 6L
50 Trummer Jakob AT G 5L
51 Topkasov Maxim RUS F 5L
52 Root Aleksandr RUS F 7L
53 Smagulov Niyazbek KZ D 5L
55 Dorner Benedikt AT D 5L
56 Polimac Uros SLO F 6L
57 Voloch Nikita LTU F 5L
58 Dikov Konstantin BUL F 6L
59 Risland Axel SWE F 6L
61 Prosenz Laurin AT D 8L
62 Vasilyev Matvey RUS F 5L
63 Atamanchuk Pavlo UKR F 5L
64 Wernicke Janick AT F 5L
65 Katovich Artsiom BY D 6L
66 Atamanchuk Maxim UKR D 7L
67 Mesterhazy Balint HUN F 7L
68 Balaz Filip AT F 7L
71 Marti Nikolai CH D 6L
72 Tröthan René AT F 8L
73 Vavrina Tadeas CZ D 5L
74 Toze Robert LTU F 7L
75 Dadie Simone ITA F 5L
76 Khmelov Timur UKR F 6L
77 Kouklakis Ioannis GRE F 6L
80 Tsarkov Alexandr RUS F 5L
81 Geifes Tim AT F 5L
88 Koczan Janos HUN F 6L
89 Vallaster Clemens AT F 6L
90 Schmidt Jepsen Emil Christian DK F 6L
91 Krämer Raphael CH F 5L
92 Zapolski Nikita BY D 6L
93 Mazilu Horia ROM F 8L
U20 OHA Prep - EBYSL
Head-Coach

Gary Prior

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U18 OHA Varsity Whites - EBJL
Head-Coach

Elias Vorlicek

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U18 OHA Varsity Reds - EBJL
Head-Coach

John Miner

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U16 OHA Jr. Varsity
Head-Coach

Casey Fratkin

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule

Want to become a Student-Athlete at Okanagan Hockey Academy?

Translate »