Academy Roster

Number Name First Name Country Position Class
1 Quaglino Aidan USA G PG
2 Zeldich Vladyslav UKR D 8L
3 Graham Jackson USA D 7L
5 Dorner Benjamin AUT D 8L
6 Steffler Devin AUT D 7L
8 Mölls Moritz AUT D 5L
9 Neubauer Matthias AUT F 7L
10 Gellon Daniel ITA F 7L
11 Schröder Wilhelm AUT F 7L
12 Schramm Nils AUT F 4L
13 Stupak Bogdan UKR F 8L
14 Gschiel Alexander AUT F 5L
15 Abdyraev Islambek KGZ F 6L
16 Vashco Lukas LTU/USA F 6L
17 Luisetti Matteo CHE F 8L
18 Riedler Christoph AUT F 8L
19 Müller Felix AUT F 8L
20 Rubanik Denys CHE D 6L
21 Bolychev Boris RUS D 7L
22 Kuchynski Vsevolod RUS F 6L
23 De Bonilla Jaime ESP D 5L
24 Bartashevich Andrey BLR D 8L
25 Terpinski Arthur EST F 5L
26 Pohlin Raffael ITA F 6L
27 Trommet Kilian AUT F 5L
28 Bruns Luca Niklas DEU G 5L
29 Van de Velde Joram NED G 5L
30 Georgiev Nikola BUL G 6L
31 Simon Daniel HUN G 6L
32 Reisinger Yonatan ISR G 8L
33 Reihs Lukas AUT G 8L
34 Rydel Elias AUT G 6L
35 Schwarte Linus DEU G 7L
36 Luggin Florian AUT F 8L
37 Kurochkin Kirill RUS F 8L
39 Kuzminov Nikita LTU G 5L
40 Cornijs Vladislav LVA G 6L
41 Kosukhin Viacheslav RUS F 7L
42 Lantukh Artem RUS G 5L
43 Bliagkos Konstantinos GRE F 5L
44 Noll Tobias AUT D 5L
45 Ilencik Martin SVK D 7L
46 Cherkas Filipp RUS D 7L
47 Brunner Alexander AUT D 8L
48 Kristofic David DEU D 6L
50 Trummer Jakob AUT G 5L
51 Topkasov Maxim RUS F 5L
52 Root Aleksandr RUS F 7L
53 Smagulov Niyazbek KAZ D 5L
55 Dorner Benedikt AUT D 5L
56 Polimac Uros SVN F 6L
57 Voloch Nikita LTU F 5L
58 Dikov Konstantin BUL F 6L
59 Risland Axel SWE F 6L
61 Prosenz Laurin AUT D 8L
62 Vasilyev Matvey RUS F 5L
63 Atamanchuk Pavlo UKR F 5L
64 Wernicke Janick AUT F 5L
65 Katovich Artsiom BLR D 6L
66 Atamanchuk Maxim UKR D 7L
67 Mesterhazy Balint HUN F 7L
68 Balaz Filip AUT F 7L
71 Marti Nikolai CHE D 6L
72 Tröthan René AUT F 8L
73 Vavrina Tadeas CZE D 5L
74 Toze Robert LVA F 7L
75 Dadie Simone ITA F 5L
76 Khmelov Timur UKR F 6L
77 Kouklakis Ioannis GRE F 6L
80 Tsarkov Alexandr RUS F 5L
81 Geifes Tim AUT F 5L
88 Koczan Janos HUN F 6L
89 Vallaster Clemens AUT F 6L
90 Schmidt Jepsen Emil Christian DNK F 6L
91 Krämer Raphael CHE F 5L
92 Zapolski Nikita BLR D 6L
93 Mazilu Horia ROM F 8L
U20 OHA Prep - EBYSL
Head-Coach

Gary Prior

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U18 OHA Varsity Whites - EBJL
Head-Coach

Elias Vorlicek

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U18 OHA Varsity Reds - EBJL
Head-Coach

John Miner

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule
League Website

U16 OHA Jr. Varsity
Head-Coach

Casey Fratkin

LEAGUE INFORMATION

Schedule

Want to become a Student-Athlete at Okanagan Hockey Academy?

Translate »